2016 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 17
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 4. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016founderscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=045A0F0B-D7C6-4374-81F4-C37A24F4CABA&tournamentguid=71649A33-B891-4616-9DAC-97D8A51554FF&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Pacific FC B98 Strikers910423 2  9  11 
 A2 : Seattle United South B98 Blue84416 1  1  2 
 A3 : 2015 Lake Hills Flash B9814914 1  2  6 
 A4 : MAG MudBolt0011 0  -12  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Crossfire Select B98-Mele94821 2  3  3 
 B2 : Kent United B98 White94013 1  1  2 
 B3 : MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning04913 1  0  4 
 B4 : WA Timbers B98 Burgundy0426 0  -4  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Crossfire Select B98-Lewis99826 3  4  6 
 C3 : Seattle United SH B98 Blue90918 2  2  6 
 C4 : Lions Irish Soccer Club - B1728010 1  -2  3 
 C1 : South Tacoma United Chelsea - BU192002 0  -4  2 

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63335  First Creek Middle School  10:00 AM  1 C1 vs C3South Tacoma United Chelsea - BU19 2 vs.Seattle United SH B98 Blue4
 63342  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B4Kent United B98 White 2 vs.WA Timbers B98 Burgundy0
 63336  Perrigo Community Park  11:00 AM  1 C2 vs C4Crossfire Select B98-Lewis 3 vs.Lions Irish Soccer Club - B172
 63317  Luke Jensen Sports Field  02:00 PM  Nort A1 vs A3Pacific FC B98 Strikers 3 vs.2015 Lake Hills Flash B981
 63318  Jefferson  03:15 PM  1 A2 vs A4Seattle United South B98 Blue 1 vs.MAG MudBolt0
 63341  Marymoor Park  03:30 PM  1 B1 vs B3Crossfire Select B98-Mele 2 vs.MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning0

Bracket - Sunday, January 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63337  TBD   --    --  C4 vs C1Lions Irish Soccer Club - B17 1 vs.South Tacoma United Chelsea - BU190
 63338  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  4 C2 vs C3Crossfire Select B98-Lewis 2 vs.Seattle United SH B98 Blue0
 63319  Georgetown  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1MAG MudBolt 0 vs.Pacific FC B98 Strikers7
 63343  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  8 B4 vs B1WA Timbers B98 Burgundy 0 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Mele0
 63320  Genesee Park and Playfield  02:45 PM  Low A2 vs A3Seattle United South B98 Blue 0 vs.2015 Lake Hills Flash B980
 63344  Kentridge  07:00 PM  1 B2 vs B3Kent United B98 White 0 vs.MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning0

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63339  First Creek Middle School  10:00 AM  1 C1 vs C2South Tacoma United Chelsea - BU19 0 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Lewis1
 63340  Shorecrest HS  11:30 AM  1 C3 vs C4Seattle United SH B98 Blue 2 vs.Lions Irish Soccer Club - B170
 63321  Prairie High School  12:00 PM  HS A1 vs A2Pacific FC B98 Strikers 1 vs.Seattle United South B98 Blue1
 63322  Robinswood Park  01:00 PM  West A3 vs A42015 Lake Hills Flash B98 5 vs.MAG MudBolt1
 63345  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2Crossfire Select B98-Mele 1 vs.Kent United B98 White0
 63346  Islander Middle School  01:00 PM  MS B3 vs B4MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning 4 vs.WA Timbers B98 Burgundy2

Quarter Final - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63407  TBD   --    --  Crossfire Select B98-Mele 4 vs.2015 Lake Hills Flash B980
 63406  Ridgefield High School  12:00 PM  Stdm Pacific FC B98 Strikers 4 vs.MIFC Whitecaps 98 358/Koning1
 63409  Petrovitsky Park  01:00 PM  2 Kent United B98 White 3 vs.Seattle United SH B98 Blue1
 63408  Marymoor Park  05:00 PM  3 Crossfire Select B98-Lewis 3 vs.Seattle United South B98 Blue2

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63410  Starfire Complex  04:00 PM  2 Pacific FC B98 Strikers 1 vs.Crossfire Select B98-Mele4
 63411  Starfire Complex  04:00 PM  Stdm Crossfire Select B98-Lewis 0
- 2PK  
vs.Kent United B98 White0
- 3PK

Final - Sunday, February 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63412  Starfire Complex  11:00 AM  3 Crossfire Select B98-Mele 1 vs.Kent United B98 White0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.