2016 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 13
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 4. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Copy and paste the below URL to subscribe to your Schedule in Google Calendar:
http://wys-2016founderscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=1155FB30-8D98-425A-82F9-C92840CCD9D9&tournamentguid=71649A33-B891-4616-9DAC-97D8A51554FF
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E      




Advancing to Next Round: top 1 place team(s) from each Bracket and 3 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Select B02-OMelia91010x29 3  21  22 
 A2 : Kent United B02 Humphrey1080x18 2  0  5 
 A3 : Rush Select B02108x9 1  -6  2 
 A4 : Seattle United NE B02 Blue000x0 0  -15  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : South Tacoma United San Martin - BU139108x27 3  12  13 
 B2 : Seattle United SH B02 Blue1090x19 2  7  8 
 B3 : Crossfire Select B02-Yacketta109x10 1  -7  4 
 B4 : BIFC B02 White002x2 0  -12  2 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : South Tacoma United Lions - BU131049x23 2  8  10 
 C3 : Seattle United South B02 Blue8410x22 2  8  9 
 C1 : NSC Fuego B021102x13 1  6  11 
 C4 : WA Timbers B02 Burgundy000x0 0  -22  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : Kent United B02 Tenner94101033 3  22  24 
 D5 : NSC Barca B029410831 3  5  9 
 D2 : Crossfire Select B02-Lower1109121 2  2  8 
 D3 : 2015 Lake Hills Inferno B022001012 1  -3  12 
 D4 : Seattle United West B02 White00000 0  -26  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E2 : Seattle United West B02 Blue4910932 3  11  14 
 E1 : BIFC B02 Blue4810426 2  9  10 
 E4 : Newport FC Predators 021441019 1  5  11 
 E5 : Seattle United South B02 White1004216 1  0  5 
 E3 : South Tacoma United Xolos - BU1300000 0  -25  0 

Bracket - Saturday, January 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62397  Petrovitsky Park  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A4Kent United B02 Humphrey 4 vs.Seattle United NE B02 Blue0
 64715  Foss High School  09:30 AM  1 E3 vs E5South Tacoma United Xolos - BU13 0 vs.Seattle United South B02 White3
 62384  First Creek Middle School  10:00 AM  1 B1 vs B3South Tacoma United San Martin - BU13 7 vs.Crossfire Select B02-Yacketta1
 64711  TBD   --    --  E1 vs E2BIFC B02 Blue 0 vs.Seattle United West B02 Blue0
 62385  Einstein MS  11:00 AM  1 B2 vs B4Seattle United SH B02 Blue 6 vs.BIFC B02 White0
 62378  North Creek 4  11:00 AM  4 C1 vs C3NSC Fuego B02 1 vs.Seattle United South B02 Blue2
 62394  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  2 D1 vs D2Kent United B02 Tenner 4 vs.Crossfire Select B02-Lower1
 64705  International School  11:00 AM  1 D3 vs D52015 Lake Hills Inferno B02 2 vs.NSC Barca B023
 62396  Marymoor Park  11:30 AM  2 A1 vs A3Crossfire Select B02-OMelia 7 vs.Rush Select B021
 62379  Foss High School  11:30 AM  1 C2 vs C4South Tacoma United Lions - BU13 7 vs.WA Timbers B02 Burgundy0

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 64708  Newport Hills Park  11:00 AM  1 E4 vs E2Newport FC Predators 02 1 vs.Seattle United West B02 Blue5
 64713  Georgetown  11:30 AM  1 E5 vs E1Seattle United South B02 White 0 vs.BIFC B02 Blue1
 64703  North Creek 4  01:00 PM  4 D5 vs D1NSC Barca B02 1 vs.Kent United B02 Tenner1
 62391  Ingraham High School  03:30 PM  N D4 vs D2Seattle United West B02 White 0 vs.Crossfire Select B02-Lower4

Bracket - Saturday, January 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 64706  North Creek 1  12:30 AM  1 D5 vs D4NSC Barca B02 3F vs.Seattle United West B02 White
Forfeited Game
0
 62399  Kentridge  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3Kent United B02 Humphrey 1 vs.Rush Select B020
 62387  Kellogg MS  11:30 AM  1 B2 vs B3Seattle United SH B02 Blue 2 vs.Crossfire Select B02-Yacketta0
 62386  Battle Point Park  12:15 PM  1 B4 vs B1BIFC B02 White 0 vs.South Tacoma United San Martin - BU135
 64716  Genesee Park and Playfield  12:30 PM  Up E5 vs E4Seattle United South B02 White 0 vs.Newport FC Predators 020
 62398  Kellogg MS  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Seattle United NE B02 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Select B02-OMelia11
 62380  Harmony Sports Complex  02:00 PM  8 C4 vs C1WA Timbers B02 Burgundy 0 vs.NSC Fuego B028
 64707  TBD   --    --  E1 vs E3BIFC B02 Blue 8 vs.South Tacoma United Xolos - BU130
 62381  Foss High School  03:00 PM  1 C2 vs C3South Tacoma United Lions - BU13 0 vs.Seattle United South B02 Blue0
 62390  Kentridge  05:00 PM  1 D1 vs D3Kent United B02 Tenner 11 vs.2015 Lake Hills Inferno B020

Bracket - Sunday, January 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 64709  Newport Hills Park  11:00 AM  1 E4 vs E1Newport FC Predators 02 1 vs.BIFC B02 Blue1
 62393  Marymoor Park  11:30 AM  3 D2 vs D3Crossfire Select B02-Lower 2 vs.2015 Lake Hills Inferno B020
 64710  Lower Woodland  01:15 PM  7 E2 vs E3Seattle United West B02 Blue 5 vs.South Tacoma United Xolos - BU130
 62392  Lower Woodland  02:45 PM  7 D4 vs D1Seattle United West B02 White 0 vs.Kent United B02 Tenner9

Bracket - Saturday, January 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 64704  Marymoor Park  09:00 AM  2 D2 vs D5Crossfire Select B02-Lower 1 vs.NSC Barca B022
 62388  Foss High School  09:30 AM  1 B1 vs B2South Tacoma United San Martin - BU13 1 vs.Seattle United SH B02 Blue0
 64714  Addams (Summit)  09:30 AM  2 NS E2 vs E5Seattle United West B02 Blue 4 vs.Seattle United South B02 White2
 62395  Robinswood Park  11:30 AM  West D3 vs D42015 Lake Hills Inferno B02 12 vs.Seattle United West B02 White0
 64712  Foss High School  11:30 AM  1 E3 vs E4South Tacoma United Xolos - BU13 0 vs.Newport FC Predators 029
 62401  Kasch Park Sports Complex  12:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4Rush Select B02 1 vs.Seattle United NE B02 Blue0
 62400  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A2Crossfire Select B02-OMelia 5 vs.Kent United B02 Humphrey0
 62383  Genesee Park and Playfield  01:00 PM  Low C3 vs C4Seattle United South B02 Blue 7 vs.WA Timbers B02 Burgundy0
 62389  Marymoor Park  01:30 PM  2 B3 vs B4Crossfire Select B02-Yacketta 3 vs.BIFC B02 White2
 62382  North Creek 4  02:00 PM  4 C1 vs C2NSC Fuego B02 2 vs.South Tacoma United Lions - BU133

Quarter Final - Saturday, January 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62415  Foss High School  10:30 AM  1 South Tacoma United San Martin - BU13 0 vs.Seattle United South B02 Blue2
 62413  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  2 Kent United B02 Tenner 4 vs.Seattle United West B02 Blue2
 62414  Foss High School  12:30 PM  1 South Tacoma United Lions - BU13 4 vs.NSC Barca B020
 62412  Perrigo Community Park  01:00 PM  1 Crossfire Select B02-OMelia 3 vs.BIFC B02 Blue0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62416  Starfire Complex  11:00 AM  3 Crossfire Select B02-OMelia 2 vs.Kent United B02 Tenner1
 62417  Starfire Complex  11:00 AM  4 South Tacoma United Lions - BU13 1 vs.Seattle United South B02 Blue3

Final - Sunday, February 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62418  Starfire Complex  09:15 AM  2 Crossfire Select B02-OMelia 2 vs.Seattle United South B02 Blue0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.