2016 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 15
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is December 28. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Copy and paste the below URL to subscribe to your Schedule in Google Calendar:
http://wys-2016founderscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=2E9CC69B-4AF8-42DD-9A38-74D43D513F12&tournamentguid=71649A33-B891-4616-9DAC-97D8A51554FF
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E      




Advancing to Next Round: top 1 place team(s) from each Bracket and 3 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Seattle United NE B00 Blue10109x29 3  19  20 
 A3 : FME Xtreme 00089x17 2  -3  5 
 A2 : Newport FC Cosmos 00901x10 1  0  8 
 A4 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B102x3 0  -16  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Seattle United South B00 Black8910x27 3  7  10 
 B3 : Storm King B00 - B15149x14 1  3  6 
 B2 : 2015 Lake Hills Fury B001040x14 1  2  5 
 B4 : 2015 BYSC Select BU15 Mulfinger021x3 0  -12  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : Seattle United West B00 Blue9108x27 3  7  9 
 C1 : NSC Impact B001090x19 2  8  10 
 C4 : Crossfire Select B00-Buckley216x9 0  -6  6 
 C3 : WA Timbers B00 Forest006x6 0  -9  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : Southlake Select Vipers 0010109x29 3  16  18 
 D2 : UPSC lightning482x14 1  0  3 
 D3 : Seattle United SH B00 Blue009x9 1  -6  2 
 D4 : Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 White400x4 0  -10  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E2 : Crossfire Select B00-Cantrell10901029 3  10  12 
 E3 : IFC B00 Select Red/Shane0110920 2  3  10 
 E1 : Seattle United South B00 Blue9110020 2  5  12 
 E5 : United Club Goal Rush8010018 2  -5  7 
 E4 : Kent United B00 White180110 1  -13  3 

Bracket - Sunday, January 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63241  TBD   --    --  E1 vs E4Seattle United South B00 Blue 5 vs.Kent United B00 White1
 63242  Skyline High School  01:00 PM  2 E3 vs E2IFC B00 Select Red/Shane 0 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Cantrell4

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63217  TBD   --    --  A1 vs A3Seattle United NE B00 Blue 6 vs.FME Xtreme 000
 63244  TBD   --    --  E5 vs E3United Club Goal Rush 2 vs.IFC B00 Select Red/Shane1
 63235  Foster High School  10:15 AM  HS D1 vs D3Southlake Select Vipers 00 7 vs.Seattle United SH B00 Blue0
 63236  Curtis High School  12:00 PM  1 D2 vs D4UPSC lightning 0 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 White0
 63243  Marymoor Park  12:30 PM  3 E2 vs E1Crossfire Select B00-Cantrell 3 vs.Seattle United South B00 Blue1
 63218  Newport Hills Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Newport FC Cosmos 00 7 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B1
 63223  Georgetown  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B3Seattle United South B00 Black 2 vs.Storm King B00 - B151
 63224  International School  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B42015 Lake Hills Fury B00 5 vs.2015 BYSC Select BU15 Mulfinger0
 63229  North Creek 1  01:00 PM  1 C1 vs C3NSC Impact B00 5 vs.WA Timbers B00 Forest0
 63230  Shoreline Center  01:00 PM  B C2 vs C4Seattle United West B00 Blue 4 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Buckley2

Bracket - Saturday, January 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63246  Kentridge  09:00 AM  1 E4 vs E2Kent United B00 White 1 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Cantrell0
 63245  Georgetown  11:30 AM  1 E1 vs E5Seattle United South B00 Blue 6 vs.United Club Goal Rush0

Bracket - Sunday, January 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63225  TBD   --    --  B4 vs B12015 BYSC Select BU15 Mulfinger 2 vs.Seattle United South B00 Black5
 63231  TBD   --    --  C4 vs C1Crossfire Select B00-Buckley 1 vs.NSC Impact B005
 63248  TBD   --    --  E5 vs E4United Club Goal Rush 5 vs.Kent United B00 White0
 63219  Snohomish High School  12:00 PM  Stdm A4 vs A1SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 0 vs.Seattle United NE B00 Blue8
 63237  Whatcom Community College  12:00 PM  1 D4 vs D1Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 White 0 vs.Southlake Select Vipers 008
 63220  Newport Hills Park  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Newport FC Cosmos 00 0 vs.FME Xtreme 001
 63226  International School  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B32015 Lake Hills Fury B00 0 vs.Storm King B00 - B150
 63247  Skyline High School  01:00 PM  2 E3 vs E1IFC B00 Select Red/Shane 3 vs.Seattle United South B00 Blue0
 63232  Magnuson  01:15 PM  6 C2 vs C3Seattle United West B00 Blue 4 vs.WA Timbers B00 Forest0
 63238  Curtis High School  02:00 PM  1 D2 vs D3UPSC lightning 1 vs.Seattle United SH B00 Blue0

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63228  TBD   --    --  B3 vs B4Storm King B00 - B15 5 vs.2015 BYSC Select BU15 Mulfinger1
 63233  TBD   --    --  C1 vs C2NSC Impact B00 0 vs.Seattle United West B00 Blue1
 63239  Foster High School  10:15 AM  HS D1 vs D2Southlake Select Vipers 00 3 vs.UPSC lightning2
 63234  Harmony Sports Complex  11:00 AM  9 C3 vs C4WA Timbers B00 Forest 3 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Buckley3
 63249  Perrigo Community Park  11:00 AM  1 E2 vs E5Crossfire Select B00-Cantrell 5 vs.United Club Goal Rush0
 63250  Petrovitsky Park  11:00 AM  1 E4 vs E3Kent United B00 White 1 vs.IFC B00 Select Red/Shane6
 63221  Roosevelt HS  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2Seattle United NE B00 Blue 6 vs.Newport FC Cosmos 001
 63222  Surprise Lake Middle School  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4FME Xtreme 00 4 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B2
 63227  Miller  02:00 PM  1 B1 vs B2Seattle United South B00 Black 3 vs.2015 Lake Hills Fury B000
 63240  Shoreline Center  03:00 PM  B D3 vs D4Seattle United SH B00 Blue 2 vs.Whatcom FC Ra - BU00 White0

Quarter Final - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63252  Foster High School  10:00 AM  HS Southlake Select Vipers 00 0 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Cantrell1
 63251  Lower Woodland  01:15 PM  7 Seattle United NE B00 Blue 7 vs.IFC B00 Select Red/Shane1
 63254  Franklin HS  01:15 PM  1 Seattle United South B00 Black 6 vs.FME Xtreme 002
 63253  Lower Woodland  04:45 PM  7 Seattle United West B00 Blue 0
- 4PK  
vs.NSC Impact B000
- 2PK

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63255  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  3 Seattle United NE B00 Blue 4 vs.Crossfire Select B00-Cantrell0
 63256  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  4 Seattle United West B00 Blue 1 vs.Seattle United South B00 Black0

Final - Sunday, February 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63257  Starfire Complex  09:30 AM  4 Seattle United NE B00 Blue 0 vs.Seattle United West B00 Blue1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.