2016 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 11
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is December 28. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016founderscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=749C2EC7-1EBE-47AB-96B2-F38AC8F96261&tournamentguid=71649A33-B891-4616-9DAC-97D8A51554FF&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E      




Advancing to Next Round: top 1 place team(s) from each Bracket and 3 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Seattle United West B04 Blue10109x29 3  18  21 
 A3 : Newport FC Predators 04099x18 2  -6  10 
 A2 : 2015 BYSC Select B11 A VanGaver933x15 1  -2  12 
 A4 : South Tacoma United Holanda - BU11203x5 0  -10  6 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Crossfire Select B04-White10109635 3  22  26 
 B3 : Newport FC Strikers 045961030 2  11  18 
 B2 : Seattle United SH B04 Blue5010924 2  8  15 
 B5 : Norpoint Renegades219113 1  -17  9 
 B4 : Southlake Select White 04- BU1100303 0  -24  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : BIFC B04 Blue10810937 4  14  16 
 C2 : NSC Synergy B040103922 2  8  15 
 C3 : Crossfire Select B04-Black10010222 2  5  12 
 C5 : Seattle United West B04 White0109221 2  -3  10 
 C4 : MIFC Fire 04 133/Kelley00000 0  -24  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D2 : NSC Sharks B041099x28 3  6  8 
 D1 : WA Timbers B04 Burgundy5210x17 1  3  8 
 D4 : 2015 Lake Hills Tigers B04590x14 1  0  8 
 D3 : FME Xtreme 04030x3 0  -9  4 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E1 : Crossfire Select B04-Red104101034 3  28  29 
 E2 : Seattle United South B04 Blue410101034 3  22  23 
 E4 : IFC B04 Select Red/Kieburtz009918 2  -12  10 
 E3 : Rush Select B0480019 1  -19  3 
 E5 : NWSC Deception FC 04 - BU1110304 0  -19  4 

Bracket - Saturday, January 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62234  Tyee Middle School  09:00 AM  Low B3 vs B2Newport FC Strikers 04 2 vs.Seattle United SH B04 Blue2
 62243  Perrigo Community Park  11:00 AM  1 E1 vs E4Crossfire Select B04-Red 8 vs.IFC B04 Select Red/Kieburtz0
 62233  Perrigo Community Park  01:00 PM  1 B1 vs B4Crossfire Select B04-White 13 vs.Southlake Select White 04- BU110

Bracket - Sunday, January 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62213  Battle Point Park  11:00 AM  1 C1 vs C4BIFC B04 Blue 5 vs.MIFC Fire 04 133/Kelley0

Bracket - Saturday, January 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62208  TBD   --    --  A2 vs A42015 BYSC Select B11 A VanGaver 5 vs.South Tacoma United Holanda - BU112
 62245  Van Asselt Elementary  09:00 AM  1 E2 vs E1Seattle United South B04 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Select B04-Red1
 62223  Harmony Sports Complex  10:00 AM  9 D1 vs D4WA Timbers B04 Burgundy 2 vs.2015 Lake Hills Tigers B042
 62224  Woodinville Sports Field  10:30 AM  6 D2 vs D3NSC Sharks B04 3 vs.FME Xtreme 040
 62235  Shoreline Center  11:00 AM  A B2 vs B1Seattle United SH B04 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Select B04-White4
 62246  Fort Nugent  01:00 PM  1 E5 vs E3NWSC Deception FC 04 - BU11 1 vs.Rush Select B042
 62236  Meeker Middle School  02:00 PM  1 B5 vs B3Norpoint Renegades 2 vs.Newport FC Strikers 048
 62215  Woodinville Sports Field  02:30 PM  6 C2 vs C1NSC Synergy B04 0 vs.BIFC B04 Blue1
 62207  Jefferson  03:00 PM  N A1 vs A3Seattle United West B04 Blue 8 vs.Newport FC Predators 040
 62216  Jefferson  04:30 PM  S C5 vs C3Seattle United West B04 White 0 vs.Crossfire Select B04-Black3

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62244  Mill Creek Sports Park (Freedom Field)  09:00 AM  1 E3 vs E2Rush Select B04 0 vs.Seattle United South B04 Blue6

Bracket - Saturday, January 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62210  TBD   --    --  A2 vs A32015 BYSC Select B11 A VanGaver 4 vs.Newport FC Predators 045
 62238  TBD   --    --  B4 vs B2Southlake Select White 04- BU11 0 vs.Seattle United SH B04 Blue7
 62219  Marymoor Park  10:00 AM  5 C3 vs C1Crossfire Select B04-Black 0 vs.BIFC B04 Blue3
 62209  Jason Lee Middle School (Tacoma)  10:30 AM  1 A4 vs A1South Tacoma United Holanda - BU11 0 vs.Seattle United West B04 Blue6
 62232  Tyee Middle School  12:30 PM  Low D4 vs D32015 Lake Hills Tigers B04 6 vs.FME Xtreme 044
 62248  152nd Street Complex  01:00 PM  1 E4 vs E2IFC B04 Select Red/Kieburtz 0 vs.Seattle United South B04 Blue10
 62218  Islander Middle School  01:30 PM  MS C4 vs C2MIFC Fire 04 133/Kelley 0 vs.NSC Synergy B048
 62247  Perrigo Community Park  01:30 PM  1 E1 vs E5Crossfire Select B04-Red 16 vs.NWSC Deception FC 04 - BU110
 62237  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  5 B1 vs B5Crossfire Select B04-White 9 vs.Norpoint Renegades1
 62225  Harmony Sports Complex  04:00 PM  8 D1 vs D2WA Timbers B04 Burgundy 2 vs.NSC Sharks B043

Bracket - Sunday, January 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62249  TBD   --    --  E3 vs E1Rush Select B04 0 vs.Crossfire Select B04-Red10
 62239  Tyee Middle School  09:00 AM  Low B3 vs B1Newport FC Strikers 04 3 vs.Crossfire Select B04-White3
 62240  Meeker Middle School  10:00 AM  1 B5 vs B4Norpoint Renegades 5 vs.Southlake Select White 04- BU113
 62250  Fort Nugent  11:00 AM  1 E5 vs E4NWSC Deception FC 04 - BU11 3 vs.IFC B04 Select Red/Kieburtz5
 62220  Shoreline Center  03:30 PM  A C5 vs C4Seattle United West B04 White 4 vs.MIFC Fire 04 133/Kelley0

Bracket - Saturday, January 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62242  TBD   --    --  B4 vs B3Southlake Select White 04- BU11 0 vs.Newport FC Strikers 045
 62212  Tyee Middle School  10:30 AM  Low A3 vs A4Newport FC Predators 04 5 vs.South Tacoma United Holanda - BU114
 62229  Surprise Lake Middle School  01:00 PM  1 D3 vs D1FME Xtreme 04 0 vs.WA Timbers B04 Burgundy4
 62252  152nd Street Complex  01:00 PM  1 E4 vs E3IFC B04 Select Red/Kieburtz 5 vs.Rush Select B041
 62222  Islander Middle School  01:30 PM  MS C4 vs C3MIFC Fire 04 133/Kelley 0 vs.Crossfire Select B04-Black7
 62221  Woodinville Sports Field  02:00 PM  6 C2 vs C5NSC Synergy B04 3 vs.Seattle United West B04 White4
 62251  Jefferson  03:00 PM  N E2 vs E5Seattle United South B04 Blue 6 vs.NWSC Deception FC 04 - BU110
 62228  Woodinville Sports Field  03:15 PM  6 D2 vs D4NSC Sharks B04 2 vs.2015 Lake Hills Tigers B040
 62211  Shoreline Center  03:30 PM  A A1 vs A2Seattle United West B04 Blue 7 vs.2015 BYSC Select B11 A VanGaver3
 62241  Shoreline Center  05:00 PM  A B2 vs B5Seattle United SH B04 Blue 6 vs.Norpoint Renegades1

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62217  Battle Point Park  10:00 AM  1 C1 vs C5BIFC B04 Blue 7 vs.Seattle United West B04 White2
 62214  Marymoor Park  10:00 AM  5 C3 vs C2Crossfire Select B04-Black 2 vs.NSC Synergy B044

Quarter Final - Saturday, January 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63416  TBD   --    --  Crossfire Select B04-White 3 vs.Newport FC Strikers 041
 63414  Woodinville Sports Field  08:00 AM  6 NSC Sharks B04 1 vs.Crossfire Select B04-Red2
 63413  Shoreline Center  01:00 PM  A Seattle United West B04 Blue 3 vs.Seattle United SH B04 Blue0

Quarter Final - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63415  Battle Point Park  01:45 PM  1 BIFC B04 Blue 2 vs.Seattle United South B04 Blue0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63417  Starfire Sports Complex  12:30 PM  9 Seattle United West B04 Blue 2 vs.Crossfire Select B04-Red1
 63418  Starfire Complex  12:30 PM  10 BIFC B04 Blue 2 vs.Crossfire Select B04-White1

Final - Sunday, February 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63419  Starfire Complex  11:15 AM  9MOD Seattle United West B04 Blue 1 vs.BIFC B04 Blue2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.