2016 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 4. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Copy and paste the below URL to subscribe to your Schedule in Google Calendar:
http://wys-2016founderscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=DE55DB34-448B-4886-8880-B418CFDE8470&tournamentguid=71649A33-B891-4616-9DAC-97D8A51554FF
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : Crossfire Select B99-Taylor4108x22 2  8  9 
 A4 : WA Timbers B99 Burgundy409x13 1  -6  3 
 A3 : Newport FC 99442x10 0  -1  4 
 A2 : Seattle United South B99 Blue440x8 0  -1  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B2 : Crossfire Select B99-Yerxa81041032 3  11  13 
 B1 : Seattle United SH B99 Blue999431 3  7  9 
 B3 : Crossfire Select B99-Enslow1100415 1  2  6 
 B4 : Seattle United West B99 Blue008412 1  -5  1 
 B5 : TC United B99 - Ed01001 0  -15  1 

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63280  Shoreline Center  03:00 PM  B B1 vs B4Seattle United SH B99 Blue 2 vs.Seattle United West B99 Blue0
 63281  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  2 B3 vs B2Crossfire Select B99-Enslow 1 vs.Crossfire Select B99-Yerxa2

Bracket - Sunday, January 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63283  Regional Athletic Complex  10:00 AM  1 B5 vs B3TC United B99 - Ed 0 vs.Crossfire Select B99-Enslow5
 63274  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A3Crossfire Select B99-Taylor 1 vs.Newport FC 991
 63275  Genesee Park and Playfield  01:00 PM  Low A2 vs A4Seattle United South B99 Blue 0 vs.WA Timbers B99 Burgundy0

Bracket - Saturday, January 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63285  Interbay Athletic Complex  10:00 AM  Stdm B4 vs B2Seattle United West B99 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Select B99-Yerxa4
 63284  TBD   --    --  B1 vs B5Seattle United SH B99 Blue 4 vs.TC United B99 - Ed1

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63277  Miller  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A3Seattle United South B99 Blue 1 vs.Newport FC 991
 63287  Regional Athletic Complex  12:00 PM  1 B5 vs B4TC United B99 - Ed 0 vs.Seattle United West B99 Blue1
 63276  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  9 A4 vs A1WA Timbers B99 Burgundy 0 vs.Crossfire Select B99-Taylor7
 63286  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  1 B3 vs B1Crossfire Select B99-Enslow 0 vs.Seattle United SH B99 Blue2

Bracket - Saturday, January 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63282  Marymoor Park  12:00 PM  3 B2 vs B1Crossfire Select B99-Yerxa 1 vs.Seattle United SH B99 Blue1

Bracket - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63289  Lower Woodland  09:00 AM  2 B4 vs B3Seattle United West B99 Blue 0 vs.Crossfire Select B99-Enslow0
 63278  Marymoor Park  11:00 AM  4 A1 vs A2Crossfire Select B99-Taylor 1 vs.Seattle United South B99 Blue0
 63279  Newport Hills Park  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4Newport FC 99 2 vs.WA Timbers B99 Burgundy3
 63288  Marymoor Park  01:00 PM  4 B2 vs B5Crossfire Select B99-Yerxa 6 vs.TC United B99 - Ed0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63290  Starfire Complex  04:00 PM  3 Crossfire Select B99-Taylor 1 vs.Seattle United SH B99 Blue0
 63291  Starfire Complex  04:00 PM  4 Crossfire Select B99-Yerxa 3 vs.WA Timbers B99 Burgundy2

Final - Sunday, February 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 63292  Starfire Complex  12:30 PM  2 Crossfire Select B99-Taylor 2 vs.Crossfire Select B99-Yerxa0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.