2016 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 12
Flight Notice:
Roster freeze date for this age group is January 4. Check with your registrar as they may have an earlier date. Match reports are specific to each match and will be made available to print on the Wednesday before the weekend's matches.
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2016founderscup.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=59A0E096-9FE2-46DC-B291-DC76E5DC4CBA&tournamentguid=71649A33-B891-4616-9DAC-97D8A51554FF&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D E      




Advancing to Next Round: top 1 place team(s) from each Bracket and 3 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : NSC Galaxy B031099x28 3  12  15 
 A2 : BIFC B03 Blue1092x21 2  5  10 
 A4 : Seattle United South B03 White0110x11 1  -6  4 
 A3 : Rush Select B03000x0 0  -11  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Crossfire Select B03-Pombo1099x28 3  10  11 
 B4 : Seattle United NE B03 Blue619x16 1  -2  8 
 B2 : South Tacoma United Milan - BU12680x14 1  -1  5 
 B3 : Newport FC Blaze 03012x3 0  -7  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C3 : 2015 Lake Hills Lightning B03398929 3  3  12 
 C1 : South Tacoma United Lions - BU128910128 3  9  13 
 C2 : Seattle United West B03 Blue9181028 3  9  16 
 C4 : Seattle United West B03 White1110214 1  0  7 
 C5 : Southlake Select Eagles 0310001 0  -21  1 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : NSC Nitro B0310410933 3  17  20 
 D4 : MIFC Arsenal 03 071/Rigby089825 3  -2  7 
 D2 : 2015 BYSC Select BU12 A VanGaver9411024 2  9  13 
 D3 : Seattle United South B03 Blue291315 1  2  15 
 D5 : FCSC B03 Blue20103 0  -26  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 E5 : South Tacoma United Little Stars - BU12918927 3  4  9 
 E1 : Whatcom FC Rangers - BU03 Blue448420 1  1  3 
 E2 : Seattle United SH B03 Blue844117 1  -1  3 
 E3 : HSA Select BU12 Blue-Unruh014813 1  -2  2 
 E4 : Crossfire Select B03-Barnes44109 0  -2  3 

Bracket - Saturday, January 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62302  Battle Point Park  12:15 AM  1 A2 vs A4BIFC B03 Blue 6 vs.Seattle United South B03 White0
 62308  Genesee Park and Playfield  09:30 AM  Low D3 vs D2Seattle United South B03 Blue 2 vs.2015 BYSC Select BU12 A VanGaver5
 62301  North Creek 2  11:00 AM  2 A1 vs A3NSC Galaxy B03 6 vs.Rush Select B030
 62318  Robinswood Park  11:00 AM  East C3 vs C22015 Lake Hills Lightning B03 3 vs.Seattle United West B03 Blue5
 62327  Civic Field Stadium  12:02 PM  Stdm E1 vs E4Whatcom FC Rangers - BU03 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Select B03-Barnes1
 62307  North Creek 2  12:30 PM  2 D1 vs D4NSC Nitro B03 6 vs.MIFC Arsenal 03 071/Rigby0
 62317  Foss High School  01:30 PM  1 C1 vs C4South Tacoma United Lions - BU12 2 vs.Seattle United West B03 White1
 62328  Hiawatha Playfield  02:00 PM  1 E3 vs E2HSA Select BU12 Blue-Unruh 0 vs.Seattle United SH B03 Blue1
 62295  Marymoor Park  02:30 PM  2 B1 vs B3Crossfire Select B03-Pombo 4 vs.Newport FC Blaze 030
 62296  Foss High School  03:00 PM  1 B2 vs B4South Tacoma United Milan - BU12 3 vs.Seattle United NE B03 Blue3

Bracket - Sunday, January 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62320  TBD   --    --  C5 vs C3Southlake Select Eagles 03 1 vs.2015 Lake Hills Lightning B034
 62309  TBD   --    --  D2 vs D12015 BYSC Select BU12 A VanGaver 0 vs.NSC Nitro B030
 62310  Luke Jensen Sports Field  10:30 AM  Nort D5 vs D3FCSC B03 Blue 2 vs.Seattle United South B03 Blue9
 62319  Kellogg MS  12:30 PM  1 C2 vs C1Seattle United West B03 Blue 1 vs.South Tacoma United Lions - BU123
 62329  Kellogg MS  02:00 PM  1 E2 vs E1Seattle United SH B03 Blue 0 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers - BU03 Blue0
 62330  First Creek Middle School  02:00 PM  1 E5 vs E3South Tacoma United Little Stars - BU12 3 vs.HSA Select BU12 Blue-Unruh1

Bracket - Saturday, January 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62304  Battle Point Park  10:30 AM  2 A2 vs A3BIFC B03 Blue 2 vs.Rush Select B030
 62312  Islander Middle School  10:30 AM  MS D4 vs D2MIFC Arsenal 03 071/Rigby 2 vs.2015 BYSC Select BU12 A VanGaver1
 62332  Marymoor Park  11:30 AM  1 E4 vs E2Crossfire Select B03-Barnes 1 vs.Seattle United SH B03 Blue1
 62331  Civic Field Stadium  12:00 PM  Stdm E1 vs E5Whatcom FC Rangers - BU03 Blue 2 vs.South Tacoma United Little Stars - BU121
 62297  Eckstein  12:30 PM  1 B4 vs B1Seattle United NE B03 Blue 1 vs.Crossfire Select B03-Pombo5
 62311  North Creek 4  12:30 PM  4 D1 vs D5NSC Nitro B03 12 vs.FCSC B03 Blue0
 62322  Lower Woodland  12:45 PM  7 C4 vs C2Seattle United West B03 White 1 vs.Seattle United West B03 Blue2
 62321  Foss High School  01:30 PM  1 C1 vs C5South Tacoma United Lions - BU12 7 vs.Southlake Select Eagles 030
 62303  Van Asselt Elementary  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Seattle United South B03 White 1 vs.NSC Galaxy B034
 62298  First Creek Middle School  03:15 PM  1 B2 vs B3South Tacoma United Milan - BU12 2 vs.Newport FC Blaze 031

Bracket - Sunday, January 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62324  TBD   --    --  C5 vs C4Southlake Select Eagles 03 0 vs.Seattle United West B03 White3
 62334  First Creek Middle School  10:00 AM  1 E5 vs E4South Tacoma United Little Stars - BU12 2 vs.Crossfire Select B03-Barnes1
 62314  Luke Jensen Sports Field  10:30 AM  Nort D5 vs D4FCSC B03 Blue 1 vs.MIFC Arsenal 03 071/Rigby3
 62323  Robinswood Park  01:00 PM  East C3 vs C12015 Lake Hills Lightning B03 2 vs.South Tacoma United Lions - BU121
 62333  Hiawatha Playfield  01:30 PM  1 E3 vs E1HSA Select BU12 Blue-Unruh 0 vs.Whatcom FC Rangers - BU03 Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, January 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62325  TBD   --    --  C2 vs C5Seattle United West B03 Blue 8 vs.Southlake Select Eagles 030
 62326  Queen Anne Bowl Playfield  09:30 AM  1 C4 vs C3Seattle United West B03 White 2 vs.2015 Lake Hills Lightning B033
 62306  TBD   --    --  A3 vs A4Rush Select B03 0 vs.Seattle United South B03 White3
 62315  Wilburton Park  10:30 AM  1 D2 vs D52015 BYSC Select BU12 A VanGaver 7 vs.FCSC B03 Blue0
 62316  Islander Middle School  10:30 AM  MS D4 vs D3MIFC Arsenal 03 071/Rigby 2 vs.Seattle United South B03 Blue1
 62335  Kellogg MS  11:30 AM  1 E2 vs E5Seattle United SH B03 Blue 1 vs.South Tacoma United Little Stars - BU123
 62305  North Creek 4  12:30 PM  4 A1 vs A2NSC Galaxy B03 5 vs.BIFC B03 Blue2
 62299  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  2 B1 vs B2Crossfire Select B03-Pombo 2 vs.South Tacoma United Milan - BU120
 62300  Newport Hills Park  03:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4Newport FC Blaze 03 2 vs.Seattle United NE B03 Blue4
 62336  Marymoor Park  03:30 PM  3 E4 vs E3Crossfire Select B03-Barnes 0 vs.HSA Select BU12 Blue-Unruh1

Bracket - Sunday, January 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62313  Genesee Park and Playfield  01:00 PM  Up D3 vs D1Seattle United South B03 Blue 3 vs.NSC Nitro B034

Quarter Final - Saturday, January 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62340  Marymoor Park  10:00 AM  3 Crossfire Select B03-Pombo 1 vs.Seattle United West B03 Blue0
 62339  International School  10:00 AM  1 2015 Lake Hills Lightning B03 0 vs.South Tacoma United Lions - BU123
 62338  Canyon Park Junior High  02:30 PM  1 NSC Nitro B03 1 vs.South Tacoma United Little Stars - BU120

Quarter Final - Sunday, January 31, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62337  Battle Point Park  03:15 PM  1 NSC Galaxy B03 6 vs.BIFC B03 Blue0

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62341  Starfire Complex  02:30 PM  3 NSC Galaxy B03 1 vs.NSC Nitro B030
 62342  Starfire Complex  02:30 PM  4 South Tacoma United Lions - BU12 3 vs.Crossfire Select B03-Pombo4

Final - Sunday, February 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 62343  Starfire Complex  11:00 AM  4 NSC Galaxy B03 1 vs.Crossfire Select B03-Pombo0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.